Margaret Henderson, 17081790 (aged 82 years)

Name
Margaret /Henderson/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Henderson
Also known as
Margaret /Boswell/
Birth
about 1708
British Queen
Marriage
1726 (aged 18 years)
British King
George I
from August 1, 1714 CE (August 12, 1714) to June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) (aged 19 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Robert Walpole
from April 3, 1721 to February 16, 1742 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
about 1742 (aged 34 years)
Death of a husband
after 1741 (aged 33 years)
British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760 (aged 52 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Spencer Compton
from February 16, 1742 to August 27, 1743 (aged 35 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Henry Pelham
from August 27, 1743 to March 16, 1754 (aged 46 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Thomas Pelham-Holles
from March 16, 1754 to November 16, 1756 (aged 48 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
William Cavendish
from November 16, 1756 to June 29, 1757 (aged 49 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Thomas Pelham-Holles
from June 29, 1757 to May 26, 1762 (aged 54 years)
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 112 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
John Stuart
from May 26, 1762 to May 26, 1762 (aged 54 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
George Grenville
from May 26, 1762 to July 13, 1765 (aged 57 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Charles Watson-Wentworth
from July 13, 1765 to July 30, 1766 (aged 58 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
William Pitt
from July 30, 1766 to October 14, 1768 (aged 60 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Augustus FitzRoy
from October 14, 1768 to January 28, 1770 (aged 62 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Frederick North
from January 28, 1770 to March 27, 1782 (aged 74 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Charles Watson-Wentworth
from March 27, 1782 to July 4, 1782 (aged 74 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
William Petty
from July 4, 1782 to April 2, 1783 (aged 75 years)
Marriage of a son
Prime Minister of Great Britain
William Cavendish-Bentinck
from April 2, 1783 to December 19, 1783 (aged 75 years)
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Pitt the Younger
from December 19, 1783 to March 17, 1801 (aged 93 years)
Death of a father
Death
1790 (aged 82 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
herself
Family with John Boswell
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage1726
17 years
son
daughter
Birth
Source: Wikitree
Marriage
Source: Wikitree
Death
Source: Wikitree
Death
Source: Stirnet