John Erskine, 16601737 (aged 77 years)

Name
John /Erskine/
Given names
John
Surname
Erskine
Also known as
John Erskine of /Alva/
Birth
1660 48 40
Death of a father
Marriage of a parent
English King
Charles II
from May 29, 1660 CE (June 8, 1660) to February 6, 1685 CE (February 16, 1685) (aged 25 years)
Great Fire of London
Most of London was destroyed by fire.
from September 2, 1666 to September 6, 1666 (aged 6 years)
English King
English Queen
Death of a half-brother
Citation details: ERSKINE or ASKIN, cr. 30 April 1666
Text:

https://archive.org/details/cu31924092524408/page/n269/mode/2up?view=theater

Birth of a daughter
about 1690 (aged 30 years)
Death of a mother
English King
Marriage of a daughter
English Queen
Act of Union
England and Scotland combine to form Great Britain.
May 1, 1707 (aged 47 years)
Occupation
Deputy Governor
about 1710 (aged 50 years)
Employer: Stirling Castle
British Queen
Marriage
about 1714 (aged 54 years)
Birth of a daughter
1715 (aged 55 years)
Birth of a daughter
1718 (aged 58 years)
Death of a wife
between 1720 and 1721 (aged 61 years)
British King
George I
from August 1, 1714 CE (August 12, 1714) to June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) (aged 67 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Robert Walpole
from April 3, 1721 to February 16, 1742 (5 years after death)
British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760 (23 years after death)
Death
1737 (aged 77 years)
Family with parents
father
16111663
Birth: January 7, 1611 55 34 Braemar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: July 8, 1663Alva, Fife, Scotland
mother
16191691
Birth: October 24, 1619 41 44 Edinburgh, Scotland
Death: 1691Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland
Marriage Marriageabout 1658
3 years
himself
Father’s family with Mary Hope
father
16111663
Birth: January 7, 1611 55 34 Braemar, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: July 8, 1663Alva, Fife, Scotland
stepmother
Marriage Marriage
half-brother
Mother’s family with James Dundas, Lord Arniston
stepfather
mother
16191691
Birth: October 24, 1619 41 44 Edinburgh, Scotland
Death: 1691Stirling, Stirlingshire, Scotland
Marriage Marriage1666
Family with Euphemia Cochrane
himself
wife
16931721
Birth: 1693 36 Ochiltree, Ayrshire, Scotland
Death: between 1720 and 1721
Marriage Marriageabout 1714
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
John Erskine + … …
himself
daughter