Euphemia Cochrane, 16931721 (aged 28 years)

Name
Euphemia /Cochrane/
Given names
Euphemia
Surname
Cochrane
Also known as
Euphemia /Erskine/
Birth
Birth of a sister
1694 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
about 1696 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sister
about 1698 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brother
about 1701 (aged 8 years)
English King
Death of a maternal grandmother
English Queen
Death of a brother
1707 (aged 14 years)
Act of Union
England and Scotland combine to form Great Britain.
May 1, 1707 (aged 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
after June 23, 1707 (aged 14 years)
Death of a brother
about 1708 (aged 15 years)
Death of a brother
1709 (aged 16 years)
British Queen
Marriage
about 1714 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
1715 (aged 22 years)
Death of a brother
1716 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
1718 (aged 25 years)
British King
George I
from August 1, 1714 CE (August 12, 1714) to June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) (7 years after death)
Death
between 1720 and 1721 (aged 28 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 19, 1681
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
16931721
Birth: 1693 36 Ochiltree, Ayrshire, Scotland
Death: between 1720 and 1721
brother
elder brother
12 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with John Erskine
husband
herself
16931721
Birth: 1693 36 Ochiltree, Ayrshire, Scotland
Death: between 1720 and 1721
Marriage Marriageabout 1714
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
John Erskine + … …
husband
stepdaughter