John Boswell, 16741741 (aged 67 years)

Name
John /Boswell/
Given names
John
Surname
Boswell
Also known as
11th of /Balmuto/
Birth
about 1674 34
English King
Charles II
from May 29, 1660 CE (June 8, 1660) to February 6, 1685 CE (February 16, 1685) (aged 11 years)
English King
English Queen
Death of a sister
1699 (aged 25 years)
Note: Died without issue
English King
English Queen
Act of Union
England and Scotland combine to form Great Britain.
May 1, 1707 (aged 33 years)
Death of a mother
1711 (aged 37 years)
Death of a father
British Queen
Marriage
British King
George I
from August 1, 1714 CE (August 12, 1714) to June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) (aged 53 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Robert Walpole
from April 3, 1721 to February 16, 1742 (1 year after death)
Birth of a son
about 1742 (1 year after death)
British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760 (19 years after death)
Death
after 1741 (aged 67 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage1665
8 years
elder brother
sister
sister
sister
himself
Family with Margaret Henderson
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage1726
17 years
son
daughter
Birth
Source: Wikitree
Marriage
Source: Wikitree
Death
Source: Stirnet