Elizabeth Bruce, 16731734 (aged 61 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Bruce/
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Bruce
Also known as
Elizabeth /Boswell/
Birth
1673 48
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a father
English King
Charles II
from May 29, 1660 CE (June 8, 1660) to February 6, 1685 CE (February 16, 1685) (aged 12 years)
English King
English Queen
English King
Death of a mother
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
1704 (aged 31 years)
English Queen
Birth of a son
Act of Union
England and Scotland combine to form Great Britain.
May 1, 1707 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
1710 (aged 37 years)
British Queen
British King
George I
from August 1, 1714 CE (August 12, 1714) to June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Robert Walpole
from April 3, 1721 to February 16, 1742 (8 years after death)
British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760 (26 years after death)
Death
1734 (aged 61 years)
Cause of death: Dropsy
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1659
15 years
herself
sister
sister
Family with James Boswell, 7th Laird of Auchinleck
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage1704
4 years
son
Portrait of Alexander Boswell, Lord Auchinleck
17071782
Birth: 1707 35 34
Death: August 30, 1782Auchinleck House, Auchinleck, Ayrshire, Scotland
-23 months
daughter
7 years
son
Death
Source: Yale