Euphemia Erskine, 17181766 (aged 48 years)

Name
Euphemia /Erskine/
Given names
Euphemia
Surname
Erskine
Also known as
Euphemia /Boswell/
Birth
1718 58 25
Death of a mother
between 1720 and 1721 (aged 3 years)
British King
Death of a father
1737 (aged 19 years)
Marriage
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a maternal grandmother
1739 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a son
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Robert Walpole
from April 3, 1721 to February 16, 1742 (aged 24 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Spencer Compton
from February 16, 1742 to August 27, 1743 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a half-sister
July 20, 1754 (aged 36 years)
British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760 (aged 42 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Henry Pelham
from August 27, 1743 to March 16, 1754 (aged 36 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Thomas Pelham-Holles
from March 16, 1754 to November 16, 1756 (aged 38 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
William Cavendish
from November 16, 1756 to June 29, 1757 (aged 39 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Thomas Pelham-Holles
from June 29, 1757 to May 26, 1762 (aged 44 years)
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (54 years after death)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
John Stuart
from May 26, 1762 to May 26, 1762 (aged 44 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
George Grenville
from May 26, 1762 to July 13, 1765 (aged 47 years)
Prime Minister of Great Britain
Charles Watson-Wentworth
from July 13, 1765 to July 30, 1766 (aged 48 years)
Death of a sister
1766 (0 after death)
Death
Family with parents
father
mother
16931721
Birth: 1693 36 Ochiltree, Ayrshire, Scotland
Death: between 1720 and 1721
Marriage Marriageabout 1714
2 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
Father’s family with an unknown individual
father
half-sister
Family with Alexander Boswell, Lord Auchinleck
husband
Portrait of Alexander Boswell, Lord Auchinleck
17071782
Birth: 1707 35 34
Death: August 30, 1782Auchinleck House, Auchinleck, Ayrshire, Scotland
herself
Marriage Marriage1738
3 years
son
Portrait of James Boswell (1740-1795)
17401795
Birth: October 29, 1740 33 22 Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: May 19, 1795Great Portland Street, London, England
8 years
son
17481826
Birth: about September 18, 1748 41 30
Death: May 1826London, England
Alexander Boswell, Lord Auchinleck + Elizabeth Boswell
husband
Portrait of Alexander Boswell, Lord Auchinleck
17071782
Birth: 1707 35 34
Death: August 30, 1782Auchinleck House, Auchinleck, Ayrshire, Scotland
husband’s wife
Marriage MarriageNovember 25, 1769